Chaos2Work B.V., located at High Tech Campus 32, 5656 AE Eindhoven, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:
www.chaos2work.com
High Tech Campus 32
5656 AE Eindhoven
Nederland
+31 6 518 70 917

For the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation Act 2017, the data protection manager is Bert Smeets. His contact details are: info@chaos2work.com

Information we may collect from you

Chaos2Work may collect your personal data when you use our services and/or because you have personally given these details to us. The personal data that we store are:

  • Name
  • Address
  • (Mobile) phone number
  • Email address

Besides that, we may execute personal or business scans for you or your company during an assignment. Based on these scans we generate reports. We store the results of the scans and reports. You can read how we do that at the end of this privacy statement.

For what purpose do we process your information

Chaos2Work may process your personal data for the following goal:

  • Executing an agreement

How long do we store personal information

We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

The results of a personal scan are stored 5 years. After five years the results are anonymised.

Any personal reports or reports containing information that can be traced back to personal information are stored no longer than 2 years.

Sharing or disclosure of your information

Chaos2Work will only provide personal information to third parties after your personal approval, and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you.

Website

Chaos2Work does not use cookies or comparable techniques to store visits to our website.

View, modify or delete personal information

You have the right to view, or have your information corrected or removed.

You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Chaos2Work and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send your personal data we have available to you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, or data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@chaos2work.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID along with the request.

Please blacken your passport photo, MRZ (i.e. the machine readable zone at the bottom of your passport), your passport number and your citizen service number.  This is to protect your privacy. We respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

Chaos2Work also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us

How we secure personal information

Chaos2Work takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@chaos2work.com

  • Personal information is stored in a computer system with secure access
  • Results of personal scans are stored encrypted
  • Any personal report is stored encrypted in a system with secure access